LISGAR BORDER TERRIERS

Ch Tasoak Southern Jewel
"Bonnie"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge



Pedigree for Ch Tasoak Southern Jewel
Breed : Border Terrier Bred by : J & A Harris
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Lisa McGinn
Date of Birth : 23-Apr-12 Handled by : Lisa / Erin
Call Name : Bonnie Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Sup Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps S: Ch Rhozzum Macbeth (Imp UK) S: Eng Ch Rhozzum Columbo
D: Rhozzum Mimic
D: Craigend Welsh Mead S: Ch Guilcroft Dom Perignon
D: Ch Craigend Glyn Dyfrdwy
Dam : Ch Lisgar Foxy Brown S: Ch Bramble Burt Munro (Imp NZ) S: Dandyhow Golden Wonder (Imp UK)
D: Bramble Made Up In Blue
D: Ch Lisgar Jewel O The Nile S: Royal Oaks Make My Day (Imp USA)
D: Gr Ch Stormvale Borda Tribute


Recent Results

  • 20-Oct-13 Best of Breed / Junior in Group
    Received at Tas Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs L Brand (NSW))
  • 13-Oct-13 Runner Up Best of Breed / Junior in Group
    Received at Tas Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr K Harris (Phillipines))
  • 12-Oct-13 Best of Breed (7) / Junior in Group
    Received at Royal Launceston Show (Judge was Mr W Thompson (Cananda))
  • 5-Oct-13 Best of Breed / Junior in Group
    Received at Burnie A & P Society (Judge was Mrs L Chalmers (NZ))
  • 7-Sep-13 Best of Breed / State Bred in Group / Shortlisted for group
    Received at Brighton kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))
  • 10-Jun-13 Reserve Challenge Bitch
    Received at Sporting Terrier Club of Vic inc (Judge was Mr S Mills (ACT))
  • 9-Jun-13 Reserve Challenge Bitch/Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Sporting Terrier Club of Vic inc (Judge was Mr W Browne-Cole (UK))
  • 7-Jun-13 Challenge Bitch
    Received at West Gippsland Kennel Assoc Inc am (Judge was Mr J DeCristofaro (Arg))
  • 7-Jun-13 Reserve Challenge Bitch
    Received at West Gippsland Kennel Assoc Inc pm (Judge was Mr T Stacy (USA))
  • 5-May-13 RUNNER UP IN GROUP / Best Junior in Group / Best of Breed
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas Show (Judge was Mrs J Beech (Can))
  • 4-May-13 ***BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW*** / Best of breed / Shortlisted for Best in Group
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas AM Show (Judge was Mr T Nesbitt (Can))
  • 20-Apr-13 Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group
    Received at TCA Inc Bushfire Appeal SHow (Judge was Mrs S Shrigley (Tas))
  • 14-Apr-13 2nd Puppy Sweepstakes / Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group
    Received at Huon & Channel Kennel Club (Judge was Mr A Weil (Qld))
  • 13-Apr-13 2nd Puppy Sweepstakes / Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group
    Received at Huon & Channel Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs H Weil (ld))
  • 6-Apr-13 Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group
    Received at Royal Ag Society of Tas (Judge was Mr M Gunter (NSW))
  • 30-Mar-13 Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group
    Received at Hound Club of Tas All Breeds Show AM (Judge was Mr A Brown (QLD)
  • 30-Mar-13 Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group
    Received at Hound Club of Tas All Breeds Show PM (Judge was Ms G Goller (QLD)
  • 23-Mar-13 Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group
    Received at Tas Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs A Bowe (NSW)
  • 16-Mar-13 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP / Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group
    Received at Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs L Brown (NSW)
  • 10-Mar-13 Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group (Shortlisted for Group)
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas Inc AM (Judge was Mrs L Black (Vic)
  • 23-Feb-13 Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group
    Received at Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Miss N Lane (NSW))
  • 3-Feb-13 Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group
    Received at Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Ms E Middleton (NZ)
  • 28-Jan-13 Challenge Bitch / Best of Breed / New Champion (pending)
    Received at Western Tiers Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs E Joseph (Vic))
  • 27-Jan-13 Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group
    Received at Western Tiers Kennel Club (Judge was Miss M Hoy (NSW))
  • 9-Dec-12 *****BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP*** / Minor Puppy in Group
    Received at Circular Head Ag Society (Judge was Mrs D Duffin (Vic))
  • 8-Dec-12 Challenge Bitch / Best of Breed (Shortlisted for Group)
    Received at Circular Head Ag Society (Judge was Mr W Mooney (Vic))
  • 28-Oct-12 Minor Puppy in Group / Challenge Bitch / Best of Breed
    Received at Hobart Dog Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs W Paquette (Can))
  • 12-Oct-12 ***BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW***
    Received at Sporting Terrier Club of Tasmania (Judge was Mr J Davidson (Vic))

 



                            

 Home Page    Border Terriers    Welsh Corgi Pembroke    Photo Album 

 Dogs From The Past    Litters    Contact Form    Visitors 


Contact Details
Lisa McGinn
Acton Park, TAS, Australia
Phone : 0409915353
Email : [email protected]

 

Web Graphics by Shawna

All Content Copyright

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies